Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Mohanbhog Block Road Maintenance And Construction 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Maintenance And Construction Of Road Projects Within Melaghar Pwd (Rb) Sub Division, Sonamura. The Scope Includes Patch Soling And Allied Works For The Following Routes: 1. North Taibandal To Param Bhakta Para (L 2.62 Km, Ch 0.450 Km) 2. Taltala To Freeighat Road (L 1.51km, Ch 0.350 Km) Bid Submission Deadline: 18/07/2024, 15:00 Hours ⏳ Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 47573 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Road Construction And Maintenance Projects. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Maintenance, Construction, Pwd, Mohanbhog Block, Melaghar, Sonamura, Government Tender, Bid, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtc. Of (I) North Taibandal To Param Bhakta Para (L 2.62 Km, Ch 0.450 Km) (Ii) Taltala To Freeighat Road (L 1.51km, Ch 0.350 Km) Under Mohanbhog Block Within The Jurisdiction Of Melaghar Pwd (Rb) Sub Division During The Year 2024 25
|
| Description |
Patch Soling, Crates, And Other Allied Works.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_50348_1 |
|
Reference Number |
21/EE/SNM/PWD/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 47573 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sonamura |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=51198 |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pr of road from north taibandal to param bhakta para(length-2.62km) (ch. 1.10km to 2.262km,l-1.1.162km) under mohanbhog block within the jurisdiction of melaghar pwd (rb) sub-division during the year 2024-25
Patch soling, pot holes repairs, wbm, carpeting, sand seal coat and other allied works.
Read morePr of road from north taibandal to param bhakta para (length-2.62km) (ch- 0.00km to 1.10km l-1.10km) under mohanbhog block within the jurisdiction of melaghar pwd (r b) sub-division during the year 2024-25
Patch soling, pot holes repairs, wbm, carpeting, sand seal coat and other allied works
Read morePr of (1) kamrangatali gp office road(length-0.540km) (ch 0.00km to 0.540km,l-0.540km) (2)north taibandal to param bhakta para road (length-2.920km) (ch 2.262km to 2.920km,l-0.658km) under mohanbhog block within the jurisdiction of melaghar pwd(r a
Patch soling, pot holes repairs, wbm, carpetting, sand seal coat and other allied works.
Read moreMtc. of road from north taibandal to param bhakta para (ch. 0.00 km to 2.62 km, l-2.62 km) under mohanbhog rd block within the jurisdiction of melaghar pwd (r and b) sub-division during the year 2023-24
Patch soling, pot holes repairs, wbm, crates and other allied works.
Read morePr of handed over pmgsy road from mohanbhog taibandal road to lampacherra (l040) (ch. 3.010 km to ch. 4.0 km l- 0.99 km) total pr length- 0.99 km within mohanbhog rd block during fy 2025 26
Sh patch metalling grouting recarpeting and allied works
Read morePr of handed over pmgsy road from mohanbhog taibandal road to kalakhet (l041) (package no- tr01250-12b) (ch- 0.0km to 3.908 km l- 3.908 km) within mohanbhog rd block during fy 2025 26
Sh patch metalling grouting re carpeting road side pucca drain,and allied works
Read morePr of handed over pmgsy road from mohanbhog-taibandal road to lampacherra (l040) (ch- 0.0km to 1.0 km l- 1.0 km) total pr length- 1.0 km within mohanbhog rd block during fy 2025 26
Sh patch metalling grouting recarpeting and allied works
Read morePr of mohanbhog bridge to taltala ferrighat road(length-1.87km) (ch 0.550km to 1.20km,l-0.650km) under mohanbhog block within the jurisdiction of melaghar pwd(randb) sub-division during the year 2024-25
Patch soling, pot holes repairs, wbm, carpetting, sand seal coat and other allied works.
Read morePr of handed over pmgsy road from mohanbhog taibandal road to lampacherra (l040) (ch- 1.0 km to 2.010 km l- 1.010 km) total pr length- 1.010 km within mohanbhog rd block during fy 2025 26
Sh patch metalling grouting re carpeting and allied works
Read morePr of handed over pmgsy road from mohanbhog taibandal road to lampacherra (l040) (ch- 2.010 km to 3.010 km l- 1.0 km) total pr length- 1.0 km within mohanbhog rd block during fy 2025 26
Sh patch metalling grouting recarpeting and allied works
Read moreof your Industry type