Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Cast Iron Caps 🏗️ Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cast Iron Caps With A Weight Of 20kg Each. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Cast Iron Caps, Weight: 20 Kg, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weight, Cast Iron, Cap: 20 Kg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5102150 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S D IRON FOUNDRY
2100000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLE WEIGHINFRA LIMITED | Make : APPLE Model : AP20 Title : 20KG IRONE WEIGHTS | 17-07-2024 10:47:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEPSHIKHA CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DSC Cast Iron Weight, CAP: 20 Kg Model : DSC Cast Iron Weight, CAP: 20Kg Title : Cast Iron Standard Weight 20 Kg | 13-07-2024 11:27:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DINESH & COMPANY | Make : NA Model : WEIGHT, CAST IRON, CAP: 20KG Title : WEIGHT, CAST IRON, CAP: 20KG | 19-07-2024 15:59:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | ELCONS | Make : NA Model : Hexagonal Cast Iron Weight Title : Hexagonal Cast Iron Weight | 19-07-2024 11:45:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S. MUKESH ENTERPRISES | Make : S.D Model : S.D Title : CAST IRON WEIGHT 20KG | 14-07-2024 11:00:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : Surplus Model : CIW20KG Title : WEIGHT, CERTIFIED, IRON 20KG | 16-07-2024 18:34:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RIDHRANSH INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANSUI INSTRUMENTS Model : CI TEST WEIGHT 20Kg Title : CI TEST WEIGHT 20Kg | 29-06-2024 14:09:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | S D IRON FOUNDRY | Make : SD Model : 20 KG Title : Hexagonal Cast Iron Weight | 18-07-2024 16:22:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | U A ENGINEERING | Make : UAG Model : UAG Title : CAST IRON 20 KG TEST WEIGHT | 19-07-2024 15:24:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hexagonal Cast Iron Weight | SD | 20 KG | 1500 | ₹ 2100000.000 |
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreGeneral stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)area 52.75 sqft,mlf rs7623,emd rs 22869.
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Supply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type