Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scalpel Handle Bp Handle Size 4,Dissecting Blunt Non Toothed Forceps 8 Inch,Dissecting Blunt Non To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4608912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MASPPO MEDICAL DEVICES
Contract Value
338840
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Millo Tabin
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.P.H.Medical Systems | - | 22-04-2024 12:45:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALKA SURGICALS | - | 15-03-2024 21:08:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BALAJI INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-03-2024 14:24:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Bright Health Care | - | 14-03-2024 18:45:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DYNAMIC HEALTHCARE | - | 16-03-2024 00:00:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | FUTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-03-2024 01:13:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Hardik Medi-Tech | - | 28-03-2024 18:38:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Jolly Technocrats | - | 16-03-2024 13:37:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | JULLUNDUR SURGICAL WORKS | - | 30-04-2024 15:57:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Laxmi Surgicals | - | 26-04-2024 10:33:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | LINK MEDICAL SYSTEMS | - | 21-04-2024 17:24:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | MANASHA ENTERPRISE | - | 22-04-2024 14:24:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MASPPO MEDICAL DEVICES | - | 16-03-2024 12:53:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | NYRA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-03-2024 08:19:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | PARAS SURGICAL CO. | - | 22-04-2024 15:11:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | PRINCE SURGICAL CORPORATION | - | 15-04-2024 12:29:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | Rawone Resources | - | 22-04-2024 13:33:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | Spindle Healthcare | - | 20-04-2024 20:12:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | ULTIMATE MEDICAL DEVICES | - | 15-03-2024 14:22:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | VISHAL SURGICALEQUIPMENT CO | - | 14-03-2024 11:00:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASPPO MEDICAL DEVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Scalpel handle BP handle size 4,Dissecting Blunt non toothed forceps 8 inch,Dissecting Blunt non to | 338840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FUTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Scalpel handle BP handle size 4,Dissecting Blunt non toothed forceps 8 inch,Dissecting Blunt non to | 790156.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NYRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Scalpel handle BP handle size 4,Dissecting Blunt non toothed forceps 8 inch,Dissecting Blunt non to | 831735.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scalpel handle BP handle size 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Dissecting Blunt non toothed forceps 8 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Dissecting Blunt non toothed forceps 10 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Dissecting toothed forceps 8 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2450.000 |
| Dissecting toothed forceps 10 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Artery forceps 8 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3480.000 |
| Artery forceps 10 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| Rib Cutter shears 13.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 41400.000 |
| Straight Scissors Sharp 6 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3450.000 |
| Straight Scissors Sharp 9 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| Straight Scissors blunt 6inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3450.000 |
| Straight Scissors blunt 9inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| Curved Scissors Sharp 6inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3450.000 |
| Curved Scissors Sharp 9inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| Curved Scissors blunt 6inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3450.000 |
| Curved Scissors blunt 9inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| Micro-dissecting Scissors 4.5inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3480.000 |
| Bone Chisel 6.5inch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4350.000 |
| Postmortem Hammer with hook 8inch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Curved Intestinal clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8400.000 |