Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wash Basin,Blanket,Blanket,Pillow,Bed Sheet,Bed Sheet,Plywood 8x4 Feet,Water Tanks,Angle Iron,Mirro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Trade Center | - | 29-01-2024 15:40:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashok Agency | - | 30-01-2024 14:35:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEP MARKETING | - | 29-01-2024 17:38:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DELHI BEARING | - | 01-02-2024 10:59:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Kuber Solutions | - | 31-01-2024 14:52:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Trade Center | Item Categories : Wash Basin,Blanket,Blanket,Pillow,Bed Sheet,Bed Sheet,Plywood 8x4 feet,Water Tanks,Angle Iron,Mirro | 112212.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ashok Agency (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wash Basin,Blanket,Blanket,Pillow,Bed Sheet,Bed Sheet,Plywood 8x4 feet,Water Tanks,Angle Iron,Mirro | 114664.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEP MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wash Basin,Blanket,Blanket,Pillow,Bed Sheet,Bed Sheet,Plywood 8x4 feet,Water Tanks,Angle Iron,Mirro | 116763.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Kuber Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wash Basin,Blanket,Blanket,Pillow,Bed Sheet,Bed Sheet,Plywood 8x4 feet,Water Tanks,Angle Iron,Mirro | 118925.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DELHI BEARING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wash Basin,Blanket,Blanket,Pillow,Bed Sheet,Bed Sheet,Plywood 8x4 feet,Water Tanks,Angle Iron,Mirro | 122400.00 | L5 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type