Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2),Keyboard And Mouse Combo,Keyboard And Mouse Combo,Pen Drive,Mous
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Law and Legislative Affairs Department Chhattisgarh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5096707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDYASH ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Venseslas Toppo
Department:
Law And Legislative Affairs Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABM INDUSTRIES | Make : Uniline Model : SMARTLINE-1000 | 07-08-2024 16:01:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 2 | ERA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : CyberPower Model : UT1200E | 16-08-2024 13:39:14 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 3 | KT TRADING CO. | Make : Iontech Power Model : ups1000v | 06-08-2024 12:14:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEWGEN IT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : Model : | 16-08-2024 15:08:52 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 5 | OMLITE SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MOUSE PAD RE121 | 05-08-2024 12:50:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 6 | PC WORLD | Make : BPE Model : BP 1200 | 16-08-2024 18:43:42 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 7 | RX INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LAPCARE Model : LAPCARE WIRELESS KEYBOARD MOUSE COMBO_1Y | 08-08-2024 20:58:14 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 8 | shivam associates | Make : Model : | 16-08-2024 20:38:49 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 9 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : BP 1200 | 16-08-2024 12:50:20 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 10 | TAM ICT Solution | Make : SanDisk Model : Pen Drive with 128 GB Storage Capacity and 5 Years | 21-07-2024 23:34:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 11 | YASH ENTERPRISES | Make : BPE Model : BP 1200 | 16-08-2024 17:18:43 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE Line Interactive UPS with AVR of Rating 1.0 KVA With Warranty of 3 Years | BPE | BP 1200 | 135 | ₹ 780300.000 |
| SanDisk Pen Drive with 128 GB Storage Capacity and 5 Years Warranty | SanDisk | Pen Drive with 128 GB Storage Capacity and 5 Years | 54 | ₹ 64800.000 |