Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Fighting Delivery Hose, 63 Mm, 15 M, T As Per Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5184025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES
240600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA FIRE AND SAFETY | Make : SWATHI Model : SWATHI Title : RRL HOSE TYPEB | 12-08-2024 12:26:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES | Make : FLEXILINE Model : CHHATARIYA Title : FLEXILINE FIRE HOSE (TYPE - 3) WITH INSTANTANEOUS MALE / FEMALE COUPLING. | 12-08-2024 13:40:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESSEL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESSEL Model : ESSEL FIRE FIGHTING HOSE TYPE 3 AS PER IS 636 Title : ESSEL FIRE FIGHTING HOSE TYPE 3 AS PER IS 636 | 12-08-2024 13:11:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | Make : Torrent Armor Fire Hose 63mm x 30mtr Model : Torrent Armor Fire Hose 63mm x 30 mtrs Title : Torrent Armor Fire Hose 63mm x 30 mtrs with SS coupling and Copper wire binding | 12-08-2024 12:42:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI786 Title : JYOTI FIRE HOSE PIPE 15 MTRS LENGTH, 63MM DIA | 10-08-2024 16:49:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MITRAS Model : FIRE HOSE Title : FIRE HOSE | 22-07-2024 17:38:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS | Make : TORRENT Model : TORRENT ARMOR FIRE HOSE TYPE 3 15 MTR LENGTH Title : TORRENT ARMOR FIRE HOSE TYPE 3 15 MTR LENGTH GM COUPLING & COPPER WINDING | 10-08-2024 18:05:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : PYROPROTECT Title : NEWAGE GUJARAT MAKE PYROPROTECT FIRE HOSE WITH SS COUPLING | 11-08-2024 17:52:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : PYROPROTECT TYPE 3 HOSE 63MMX 15MTR WITH SS 304 Title : PYROPROTECT TYPE 3 HOSE 63MMX 15MTR WITH SS 304 COUPLING | 12-08-2024 14:59:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Reflex Fire And Security Services | Make : REFLEXSECURITY SERVICE Model : RF/739 Title : Fire Fighting Delivery hoses Percolating type with coupling (30M X 38MM) | 26-07-2024 13:53:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : NA Model : AAAG 352 Title : Fire Fighting Delivery Hose | 09-08-2024 14:43:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : Omex Model : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE, 63MM, 15M Title : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE, 63MM, 15M | 06-08-2024 16:14:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE, 63MM, 15M, T as per specification | 240600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE, 63MM, 15M, T as per specification | 257940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE, 63MM, 15M, T as per specification | 261600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE, 63MM, 15M, T as per specification | 282000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ESSEL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE, 63MM, 15M, T as per specification | 291600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE, 63MM, 15M, T as per specification | 334320.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS | Item Categories : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE, 63MM, 15M, T as per specification | 415560.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLEXILINE FIRE HOSE (TYPE - 3) WITH INSTANTANEOUS MALE / FEMALE COUPLING. | FLEXILINE | CHHATARIYA | 60 | ₹ 240600.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read more63mm fire hose-15m-s at vijayawada terminal,63mm fire hose-15m-s at kadapa depot,63mm fire hose-15m
Read more
of your Industry type