Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Sewage Treatment Plants Installation & Commissioning 🚿 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Sewage Treatment Plants (St Ps) And Associated Works At Various Locations: Tundla, Govindpuri, Anwarganj, Mirzapur, And Vindhyachal Stations Under The Dy.Cpm/Gsu/Pryj Project. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 07/05/2024, 13:30 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 647,400 Interested Bidders Are Requested To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Requirements And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Sewage Treatment Plants, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Procurement, Railway Stations, Govindpuri, Anwarganj, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Allahabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation, Testing &Amp Commissioning Of Sewage Treatment Plants(st Ps) &Amp Associated
Works At Tundla, Govindpuri , Anwarganj, Mirzapur &Amp Vindhyachal Station Under
Dy.Cpm/Gsu/Pryj
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74614017 |
|
Reference Number |
0820242025-13 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.47 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74614017/viewNitPdf_4536869.pdf |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Installation, testing & commissioning of sewage treatment plants(stps) & associated works at tundla, govindpuri , anwarganj, mirzapur & vindhyachal station under dy.cpm/gsu/pryj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInstallation, testing & commissioning of sewage treatment plants(stps) & associated works at tundla, govindpuri , anwarganj, mirzapur & vindhyachal station under dy.cpm/gsu/pryj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInstallation, testing & commissioning of sewage treatment plants(stps) & associated works at tundla, govindpuri , anwarganj, mirzapur & vindhyachal station under dy.cpm/gsu/pryj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation of existing goods shed at mirzapur station under dy.cpm/gsu/pryj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirzapur- relocation of health unit at mirzapur in connection with 3rd line work of pryj-ddu section prayagraj under dy.cpm/gsu/pryj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of platform surface and providing divyangjan friendly services at vindhyachal(bdl) platform 2,3 & necessary platform surfacing work at manikpur(mkp) & mirzapur (mzp) under dy.cpm/gsu/pryj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of platform surface and providing divyangjan friendly services at vindhyachal(bdl) platform 2,3 & necessary platform surfacing work at manikpur(mkp) & mirzapur (mzp) under dy.cpm/gsu/pryj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation of existing goods shed at manda & iradatganj station under dy.cpm/gsu/pryj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of platform surface and providing divyangjan friendly services at khurja station platform no. 1,2 & tundla station platform no. 3,4 under dy.cpm/gsu/pryj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of platform surface and providing divyangjan friendly services at kanpur anwarganj (cpa) p/f no. 2,3 & fatehpur p/f no. 2,3 under dy.cpm/gsu/pryj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type