Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outdoor Type Live Tank 33kv Current Transformer, Current Amp 400/5, 200/5, 100/5,Outdoor Type Live
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STRATON ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDTWICLO ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMITYTRANS TECHNO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMITYTRANS Model : ATIPL/33013001 Title : 33 KV Outdoor Oil Colled Current Transformers | 04-02-2024 17:03:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DELTA TECHNOCRATS | Make : PRAGATI Model : 132KV C.T FOR MCL Title : 132KV C. T FOR MCL | 06-02-2024 11:26:34 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MINI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : 33KV DEAD TANK CURRENT TRANSFORMER Model : 33KV O/D CT Title : 33KV OUTDOOR OIL COOLED CT | 29-01-2024 17:14:53 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Power System Control | Make : 33kv Outdoor Type Live Tank Current Transformer Model : PSC-33KVCT-06 Title : 33kV Oil cooled Live Tank Current Transformer | 21-01-2024 21:53:56 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PROTEC TRANSFORMER | Make : Protec Model : PRO/LT-CT/400-200-100/5-5-5/5P10/PS/0.2S Title : PRO/LT-CT/400-200-100/5-5-5/5P10/PS/0.2S | 05-02-2024 19:57:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | STRATON ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Straton Model : Straton Title : 33KV OCCT | 06-02-2024 11:36:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TWICLO ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 29-01-2024 10:45:55 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 132KV OD Current Transformer | Straton | Straton | 6 | ₹ 1373520.000 |
| 132KV OD Potential Transformer | Straton Electricals Pvt Ltd | 132KV OD OCPT | 3 | ₹ 623040.000 |
| 11KV OCCT | Straton | Straton | 6 | ₹ 272580.000 |
| 33 KV CURRENT TRANSFORMER | TWICLO | TWICLO | 9 | ₹ 329400.000 |
| 33 KV CURRENT TRANSFORMER | TWICLO | TWICLO | 15 | ₹ 500100.000 |
| 33 KV CURRENT TRANSFORMER | TWICLO | TWICLO | 12 | ₹ 400080.000 |
| 33 KV OUTDOOR POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER | TWICLO | TWICLO | 6 | ₹ 159000.000 |
Outdoor type live tank 33kv current transformer, current amp 400/5, 200/5, 100/5,outdoor type live
Read more
132 kv current transformer of ratio 400-200/5 amp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more33kv line current transformer (400-300/5-1a),33kv line current transformer (600-300/5-1a),33kv tran
Read more
33kv line current transformer (400-300/5-1a),33kv line current transformer (600-300/5-1a),33kv tran
Read more
Outdoor type oil cooled single phase live tank type ht current transformer,current transformer, sin
Read more
Supply of 132 kv current transformer of ratio 400-200/5 amp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 132 kv current transformer of ratio 400-200/5 amp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more66kv, 400/1-1a outdoor type current transformer (ct)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type