Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epoxy Red Oxide Shop Primer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3574686 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 11:50:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-06-2023 15:02:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | APS BEFRAND INDUSTRIES | - | 26-06-2023 12:07:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ARCOY INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 13:47:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DEVDIP CHEMICAL | - | 24-06-2023 16:06:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GOA PAINTS AND ALLIED PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 12:36:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s Advance Surface Technology | - | 26-06-2023 12:37:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PROLITE PAINTS & CHEMICALS | - | 24-06-2023 12:20:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SADATULLAH AHMED KHAN, P/O BASHIR A.I.KHAN | - | 15-06-2023 18:19:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUNIL PAINT AND VARNISHERS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 12:37:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TARA PAINTS & CHEMICALS | - | 22-06-2023 12:18:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APS BEFRAND INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epoxy Red Oxide Shop Primer | 1402500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epoxy Red Oxide Shop Primer | 1599785.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADVANCE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Epoxy Red Oxide Shop Primer | 2206600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GOA PAINTS AND ALLIED PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epoxy Red Oxide Shop Primer | 2216630.00 | L4 |
Kbs commercial space-open space( coffee shop)
Kbs-coffee shop, area-100sq.ft, mlf rs.2,72,251, emd rs.1,66,119, license period 6 years
Read moreLicense for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 05 (chauhan gali), extending from shambhu jewellers' shop to ghosha prajapat's house.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 05 (chauhan gali), extending from shambhu jewellers' shop to ghosha prajapat's house.
Read morePrinting and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Read moreVarious types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Various types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Read moreBreaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Breaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreof your Industry type