Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cooker,Carpet,Dustbin Pengvin,Pateli,Water Filter,1 Kw Solar System,Kapat,Filter 50 Lph,Foggine Mac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIGHNAHARTA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
526200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarika Pramod Ghadge
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Satara District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVKAR INFOTECH | - | 02-03-2024 10:46:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA INFOTECH | - | 02-03-2024 10:29:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIGHNAHARTA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 10:22:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIGHNAHARTA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cooker,carpet,Dustbin Pengvin,pateli,water Filter,1 kw Solar System,kapat,Filter 50 LPH,Foggine Mac | 526200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cooker,carpet,Dustbin Pengvin,pateli,water Filter,1 kw Solar System,kapat,Filter 50 LPH,Foggine Mac | 540400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEVKAR INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cooker,carpet,Dustbin Pengvin,pateli,water Filter,1 kw Solar System,kapat,Filter 50 LPH,Foggine Mac | 552000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| cooker | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| carpet | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Dustbin Pengvin | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| pateli | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| water Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| 1 kw Solar System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 133000.000 |
| kapat | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| Filter 50 LPH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23500.000 |
| Foggine Machin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Executive chair | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| kushion chair | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| chair | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| satranji | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| tarangan | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Android Projector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38000.000 |