Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Invitation For Bids: Paper Based Printing Services 🖨️ The Revenue Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Provision Of Paper Based Printing Services. 📄 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Scope Includes Services Such As Printing With Material And Issuance Of Matdata Photo Parchi, Along With Digital Non Paper Services. Interested Bidders Should Prepare Detailed Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Diverse Needs Of The Project. Keywords: Printing Services, Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh, Government Tender, Matdata Photo Parchi, Digital Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Matdata Photo Parchi; Digital,Non Paper Pri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4845003 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GLOBAL INFOTECH
Contract Value
2.59
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shahen Shah Alam
Department:
Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Board Of Revenue Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN COMPUTERS | 14-04-2024 20:27:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D. S. K. INFOTECH SYSTEM | 16-04-2024 16:39:44 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | J K ENTERPRISES | 16-04-2024 16:02:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BALAJI TRADERS | 16-04-2024 09:19:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S GLOBAL INFOTECH | 16-04-2024 17:44:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SIDDHI VINAYAK TRADERS | 16-04-2024 15:32:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TECH SERV ENTERPRISES | 14-04-2024 20:48:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GLOBAL INFOTECH | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Matdata Photo Parchi; Digital,Non Paper Pri | 2.59 | L1 |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Matdata Photo Parchi; Digital,Non Paper Pri | 2.96 | L2 |
| 3 | TECH SERV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Matdata Photo Parchi; Digital,Non Paper Pri | 3.10 | L3 |
| 4 | AMAN COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Matdata Photo Parchi; Digital,Non Paper Pri | 3.55 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Matdata Photo Parchi; Digital | Paper-based Printing Services | 1 | ₹ 1.400 |
| Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Nirvachan Namavali Ki Chaya Pratiya; Digital; paper | Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based | 1 | ₹ 0.490 |
| Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Laser Mudran; Digital; paper | Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based | 1 | ₹ 0.700 |