Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tread Wear Measuring Gauge Model Twg 1(bg Loco)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106427221 |
|
Reference Number |
LX245439 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106427221/viewNitPdf_4663204.pdf |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreTread wear measuring gauge model
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTread wear measuring gauge model
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTread profile wear measuring gauge
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWheel tread wear measuring gauge
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWheel profile gauge for b.g loco as per [wheel profile gauge for b.g loco as per rdso drg. no. skdl 3592 alt-6 for measurement of flange wear, root wear, tread wear, tyre thickness, wheel diameter and flat spot measuring gauge similar to model no. twg-1 (bg loco). it must be provided with calibration certificate.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTread wear measuring gauge (c&w item)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTread wear measuring gauge (c&w item)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type