Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hyd Head,Nozzle,Td Piston,Nozzle,Plunger And Barrel Assy,Delivery Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5246947 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 14:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 19:34:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 08-08-2024 15:19:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 15:25:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYD HEAD,NOZZLE,TD PISTON,NOZZLE,PLUNGER AND BARREL ASSY,DELIVERY VALVE | 81463.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : HYD HEAD,NOZZLE,TD PISTON,NOZZLE,PLUNGER AND BARREL ASSY,DELIVERY VALVE | 86125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : HYD HEAD,NOZZLE,TD PISTON,NOZZLE,PLUNGER AND BARREL ASSY,DELIVERY VALVE | 88733.00 | L3 |