Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100235525 10 M0158406021 Sheet: Roof Cladding, Metal, 0.5 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4986424 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANDELIA METAL PRODUCTS
2421210
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITECH | Make : PRESTAR Model : Colour Coated Roofing Sheet Title : Colour Coated Roofing Sheet | 13-06-2024 13:39:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD Model : LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD Title : LLOYD SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, METAL, 0.5MM | 12-06-2024 16:58:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : JSW/JINDAL/AMNS/JSW INDRADHANUS Model : SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, METAL, 0.5MM Title : SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, METAL, 0.5MM | 04-06-2024 17:14:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANDELIA METAL PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : 100235525_ 10_ M0158406021_ SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, Title : 100235525_ 10_ M0158406021_ SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, METAL, 0.5MM | 13-06-2024 14:39:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MULTI COLOR STEELS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MULTICOLOR Model : PLAIN COLOR COATED SHEET Title : PLAIN COLOR COATED GALVALUME SHEET | 10-06-2024 11:14:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PINAX Model : PINAX GI SHEET Title : GI SHEET | 13-06-2024 14:27:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHOBHA SALES COMPANY | Make : NA Model : SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, METAL, 0.5MM Title : SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, METAL, 0.5MM | 13-06-2024 14:30:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SREE ANDAAL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : SELF Model : SELF Title : PPGI AND PPGL SHEETS | 13-06-2024 14:03:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANDELIA METAL PRODUCTS(MII) | Item Categories : 100235525_ 10_ M0158406021_ SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, METAL, 0.5MM | 2421210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 100235525_ 10_ M0158406021_ SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, METAL, 0.5MM | 2445385.80 | L2 |
| 3 | SHOBHA SALES COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : 100235525_ 10_ M0158406021_ SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, METAL, 0.5MM | 2514174.30 | L3 |
| 4 | SREE ANDAAL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : 100235525_ 10_ M0158406021_ SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, METAL, 0.5MM | 2784246.30 | L4 |
| 5 | DIGITECH (MII) | Item Categories : 100235525_ 10_ M0158406021_ SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, METAL, 0.5MM | 2827044.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MULTI COLOR STEELS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 100235525_ 10_ M0158406021_ SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, METAL, 0.5MM | 2869369.80 | L6 |
| 7 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 100235525_ 10_ M0158406021_ SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, METAL, 0.5MM | 3383160.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100235525_ 10_ M0158406021_ SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, METAL, 0.5MM | NA | 100235525_ 10_ M0158406021_ SHEET: ROOF CLADDING, | 3630 | ₹ 2421210.000 |
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreNuppl- structural steel painting works and installation of roof sheet/metal cladding sheet
Nuppl- structural steel painting works and installation of roof sheet/metal cladding sheet
Read moreGasket sheet 0.5mm without metal reinforcement,gasket sheet 0.8mm without metal reinforcement,gaske
Read more
Supply of permanent colour coated metal cladding sheet
Supply of permanent colour coated metal cladding sheet for chp-ahp structures at 2x660 mw maitree stpp, rampal, bagerhat, bangladesh.
Read moreInsulation with metal sheet cladding for srt clarifier
Insulation with metal sheet cladding work for srt clarifier.
Read moreof your Industry type