Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture And Supply Of Input Blanks For Rear Sight Block S4, K 1202* 5 Component As Per Drg. No.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5683687 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 10, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2024
Expired 622 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 27 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : S4, K-1202* 5 Title : MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY OF INPUT BLANKS FOR REAR SIGHT BLOCK S4, K-1202* 5 COMPONENT AS PER DRG. No. TEN | 20-12-2024 09:34:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PHANI ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : UN BRANDED Model : INPUT BLANKS REAR SIGHT BLOCK S4 TEND 2634*2 TAR Title : MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY OF INPUT BLANKS FOR REAR SIGHT BLOCK S4, K-1202* 5 COMPONENT AS PER DRG. No. TEN | 14-12-2024 10:12:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S V TECHNOLOGIES | Make : SVT Model : Assault Rifle Title : MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY OF INPUT BLANKS FOR REAR SIGHT BLOCK S4, K-1202* 5 COMPONENT AS PER DRG. No. TEN | 14-12-2024 15:49:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI VENKATESWARA TOOLING AIDS | Make : SVTA Model : Assault Rifle Title : MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY OF INPUT BLANKS FOR REAR SIGHT BLOCK S4, K-1202* 5 COMPONENT AS PER DRG. No. TEN | 14-12-2024 15:06:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |