Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌧️ Premonsoon Work Contract Opportunity 🌿🛠️ The Public Works Department (Pwd), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Execution Of Premonsoon Work 2024 25, Which Includes The Clearing Of Light Jungles, Cleaning Of Side Drains And Culverts, Levelling Of Berms, Replacing And Covering Slabs Of Side Drains, Cutting Branches Of Trees, And Other Related Activities Along The Kizhakketheruvu To Pathanapuram Road. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 935 Emd: Inr 10,582 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Equipment And Expertise To Undertake The Specified Works Effectively. Detailed Bids Should Include Method Statements, Work Plans, And Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations. Keywords: Premonsoon Work, Pwd, State Govt. And Ut, Infrastructure Development, Civil Works, Environmental Compliance, Safety Regulations, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Premonsoon Work 2024 25 Clearing Light Jungles Cleaning Side Drain And Culvert Levelling Berm Removing And Replacing Covering Slabs Of Side Drains Cutting Branches Of Trees Etc To Kizhakketheruvu Pathanapuram Road
|
| Description |
Premonsoon Work 2024 25&Amp#X0d
Clearing Light Jungles Cleaning Side Drain And&Amp#X0d
Culvert Levelling Berm Removing And Replacing&Amp#X0d
Covering Slabs Of Side Drains Cutting Branches&Amp#X0d
Of Trees Etc To Kizhakketheruvu Pathanapuram&Amp#X0d
Road
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_679128_1 |
|
Reference Number |
5/PWD/RB/TR/5471/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 935 |
| EMD | 10582 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Pathanapuram |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1056106 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Premonsoon work 2024 25 clearing light jungles cleaning side drain and culvert levelling berm removing and replacing covering slabs of side drains cutting branches of trees etc to adoor patttazhy road pathanapuram section
Premonsoon work 2024 25&#x0d clearing light jungles cleaning side drain and&#x0d culvert levelling berm removing and replacing&#x0d covering slabs of side drains cutting branches&#x0d of trees etc to adoor patttazhy road pathanapuram section
Read moreRetender -premonsoon work 2024-25--clearing light jungles, clearing chockedculverts and drain, cutting down dangerouslyoverhanging branches of trees etc in variousroads in kayamkulam lac under pwd roadssection kayamkulam
The estimate for premonsoon work 2024-25&#x0d includes the items for clearing the chocked&#x0d culvert and existing drainage, clearing grass and&#x0d light jungles, cutting leaned and damaged&#x0d branches of tree
Read moreGeneral-aip-office compound - clearing jungles and cutting of tree branches at office premisesgeneral civil work
General-aip-office compound - clearing jungles and cutting of tree branches at office premisesgeneral civil work
Read morePremonsoon work- nh66 clearing drain,cutting branches of tree, and providing cover slabs to existing drain from nattika km 383/000 to anjamparuthy km 403/000
Provisions for clearing jungle, drain&#x0d cleaning,earthendrain, tree cutting,replacing&#x0d damaged cover slabs etc are included in this&#x0d estimate.
Read moreGeneral premonsoonwork 2025 26 clearing jungles clearing chocked culverts and drains cutting overhanging branches of trees standing dangerously at various roads of roads section edathua
General premonsoonwork 2025 26 clearing jungles clearing chocked culverts and&#x0d drains cutting overhanging branches of trees standing dangerously at various roads of roads&#x0d section edathua
Read moreClearing the juliflora and light jungles on the south side of glr 4 at ttps
Clearing the juliflora&#x0d and light jungles on the south side of glr 4 at ttps
Read morePremonsoon 2025-26 -clearing jungle, choked drain and cutting branches of trees in various roads under roads section konni-
Premonsoon 2025-26 -clearing&#x0d jungle, choked drain and cutting branches of&#x0d trees in various roads under roads section&#x0d konni-
Read morePremonsoon work 2023 2024 premonsoon work 2023 2024 providing minor repairs clearing blocked up culverts and drain removal of slipped earth clearing jungle and cutting branches of trees on various roads under pwd roads section ettumanoor
Premonsoon work 2023 2024 premonsoon work 2023 2024 providing minor repairs clearing blocked up culverts and drain removal of slipped earth clearing jungle and cutting branches of trees on various roads under pwd roads section ettumanoor
Read morePremonsoon 2024 25 clearing of choked drain and culverts cutting earthen drains cutting down dangerous trees and removing earth slips levelling raised berm for removal of water stagnation filling of low lying berms etc in punalur section
Premonsoon 2024 25 clearing of choked drain and culverts cutting earthen&#x0d drains cutting down dangerous trees and&#x0d removing earth slips levelling raised berm for&#x0d removal of water stagnation filling of low&#x0d lying berms etc in punalur section
Read moreRetender general-pre-monsoon 2024-25 - clearing light jungles, clearing chocked culverts and drains cutting down dangerously overhanging branches of trees etcunder pwd roads section edathua- ( for 6.739 km )-in kuttanad-general civil work
Retender general pre monsoon 2024 2025 clearing&#x0d light jungles, clearing chocked culverts and&#x0d drains cutting down dangerously overhanging&#x0d branches of trees etc under pwd roads section&#x0d edathua ( for 6.739 km ) in kuttanad general&#x0d civil work
Read moreof your Industry type