Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
30 Watt Led Street Light,100 Watt Led Flood Light,Alanki Set,Multimeter,30 Watt Led Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4112129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAMARTH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
298440
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gholap Nitin Appaso
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAROHI ENGINEERS | - | 19-10-2023 16:27:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ganraj Enterprises | - | 19-10-2023 16:16:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 10:18:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PAMS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 15:03:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 16:09:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY | - | 30-10-2023 14:42:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 11:21:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 30 Watt LED Street Light,100 Watt LED Flood Light,Alanki Set,Multimeter,30 Watt LED Light | 298440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ganraj Enterprises | Item Categories : 30 Watt LED Street Light,100 Watt LED Flood Light,Alanki Set,Multimeter,30 Watt LED Light | 309800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAROHI ENGINEERS | Item Categories : 30 Watt LED Street Light,100 Watt LED Flood Light,Alanki Set,Multimeter,30 Watt LED Light | 315600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Watt LED Street Light | NA | BOQ Item | 99 | ₹ 227700.000 |
| 100 Watt LED Flood Light | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 63720.000 |
| Alanki Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Multimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| 30 Watt LED Light | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2300.000 |