Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nozzal,Drive Pinion,Wind Sheeld Glass,Fuel Cut Off Switch,Wheel Cyl Assy
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4545968
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 29, 2024 18:53
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 938 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K. SUPPLIERS - 07-02-2024 16:41:20 MSE Qualified
2 DS ENTERPRISES - 05-02-2024 15:00:29 MSE Qualified
3 KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE - 07-02-2024 11:45:11 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NOZZAL,DRIVE PINION,WIND SHEELD GLASS,FUEL CUT OFF SWITCH,WHEEL CYL ASSY 47712.00 L1
2 KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NOZZAL,DRIVE PINION,WIND SHEELD GLASS,FUEL CUT OFF SWITCH,WHEEL CYL ASSY 48980.00 L2
3 A.K. SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NOZZAL,DRIVE PINION,WIND SHEELD GLASS,FUEL CUT OFF SWITCH,WHEEL CYL ASSY 51654.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise