Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refrigerated Shaking Incubator With Universal Platform
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3712296 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1130 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BIO SCIENCE SOLUTIONS
974650
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | Make : ALFA INSTRUMENTS Model : Ai-085S / Ai-R-i37 Title : Refrigerated Incubator Shaker & Centrifuge | 29-07-2023 17:34:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIO SCIENCE SOLUTIONS | Make : Crystal & JoanLabs Model : IS 18W & MC 15 Pro Title : Refrigerated Shaking Incubator & Centrifuge | 28-07-2023 09:34:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BioGene Model : BTI-RIS-4646 Title : Refrigerated shaking incubator with universal platform | 02-08-2023 19:23:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-18ISC Title : Refrigerated Shaking Incubator With Universal Platform | 03-08-2023 10:06:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Indolab Instruments & Chemicals | Make : INDOLAB INSTRUMENTS & CHEMICALS Model : ILB-110 Title : SHAKER INCUBATOR | 31-07-2023 13:41:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : RIS-3026 Title : Refrigerated Incubator Shaker | 03-08-2023 10:29:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S INNOVATIVE ENGINEERS | Make : Dinesh scientific Model : DS-OSI-300 , DS-TTC-12X1.5/2ML TUBES Title : REFRIGERATED SHAKING INCUBATOR WITH UNIVERSAL PLATFROM | 29-07-2023 15:45:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MEDISERVE | Make : Labfreez Instruments Model : LFZ-HSI-R211 & MiniStar Plus Title : Horizontal refrigeration Shaking Incubator & MiniStar Centrifuge | 02-08-2023 14:47:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | POPULAR SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOPS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : PSAW Model : PSAW-SR-25 Title : REFRIGERATED SHAKING INCUBATOR | 03-08-2023 10:13:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES | Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH GALAXY-2607 Title : Refrigerated shaking incubator with universal platform | 02-08-2023 13:02:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | scientific aid | Make : Faithful Instruments Model : FSI-280NC & FD2012 Title : Stacked Constant Temperature Shaker & Micro Centrifuge | 02-08-2023 23:23:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SHA INFRA | Make : BIOSAN Model : ES- 20/80C Title : Refrigerated shaking incubator with universal platform | 01-08-2023 11:21:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SMS SCIENTIFIC SOLUTIONS | Make : GRANT Model : ES-80 Title : Refrigerated shaking incubator with universal platform | 02-08-2023 14:03:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VIGYAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Vigyan Model : VE-176 Title : Refrigerated shaking incubator with universal platform | 30-07-2023 08:52:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO SCIENCE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Refrigerated shaking incubator with universal platform | 974650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHA INFRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refrigerated shaking incubator with universal platform | 994433.00 | L2 |
| 3 | scientific aid | Item Categories : Refrigerated shaking incubator with universal platform | 1170000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refrigerated Shaking Incubator & Centrifuge | Crystal & JoanLabs | IS 18W & MC 15 Pro | 1 | ₹ 974650.000 |
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreof your Industry type