Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Operated Truck 2 T (Cg2110201517)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4148313 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 14:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED
1362100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CY GROUP OF COMPANY | Make : SY Sunil Model : BATTERY OPERATED TRUCK- 2T (CG2110201517) Title : BATTERY OPERATED TRUCK- 2T (CG2110201517) | 09-11-2023 18:40:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Make : JOSTS Model : FWHFB 20 AC Title : Batter Operated 4 Wheel Platform Truck 2T | 10-11-2023 10:34:14 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STACKER S AND MOVER S (I) MFG. CO. | Make : EASY MOVE Model : BD 20 Title : EASY MOVE MAKE PLAT FORM TRUCK | 10-11-2023 10:37:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZINSTEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD Model : ZINSTEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD Title : BATTERY OPERATED TRUCK- 2T (CG2110201517) ( Q3) | 10-11-2023 09:34:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for BATTERY OPERATED TRUCK- 2T (CG2110201517) | NA | ICT | 2 | ₹ 136210.000 |
| Batter Operated 4 Wheel Platform Truck 2T | JOSTS | FWHFB 20 AC | 2 | ₹ 1225890.000 |
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreJob contract for repair of 2t battery operated platform truck at ntpctstps kaniha tmd.
Job contract for repair of 2t battery operated platform truck at ntpctstps kaniha tmd.
Read moreof your Industry type