Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Safety And Identification Plates For Power Grid 🔧 Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Safety And Identification Plates, Including Name Plates, Phase Plates, Danger Plates, And Circuit Plates. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 7:30 Pm (Gmt+5:30) Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Safety Standards Required For These Critical Components. Keywords: Procurement, Safety Plates, Power Grid Corporation Of India, Ministry Of Power, Name Plate, Phase Plate, Danger Plate, Circuit Plate| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Name Plate, Phase Plate, Danger Plate And Circuit Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4953868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VASUDEV ENAMEL INDUSTRIES
204226.14
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVISION COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNSIGNS Model : Phase Plate Name Plate Circuit Plate Danger Plate Title : Sunsigns MS Sheet 1.6 MM as per IS: 2551 Plates | 14-06-2024 13:54:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Eurotech Electric & Engineering Co. | Make : EURO Model : EEEC Title : NAME PLATE | 14-06-2024 10:37:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nike Energy Mfg Pvt Model : Name Plate, Phase Plate, Danger Plate And Circuit Title : Name Plate, Phase Plate, Danger Plate And Circuit Plate | 10-06-2024 16:51:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PERFECT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : DANGER PLATES KAHALGAON BIHAR Title : DANGER PLATES KAHALGAON BIHAR | 08-06-2024 17:20:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VASUDEV ENAMEL INDUSTRIES | Make : vasuenamel—VASUDEV ENAMEL INDUSTRIES Model : VEI_PWRGRD_0126 Title : Tower Accessories for Power Grid Corporation | 13-06-2024 22:00:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VASUDEV ENAMEL INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Name Plate, Phase Plate, Danger Plate and Circuit Plate | 204226.14 | L1 |
| 2 | PERFECT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Name Plate, Phase Plate, Danger Plate and Circuit Plate | 265090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Name Plate, Phase Plate, Danger Plate and Circuit Plate | 480486.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADVISION COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Name Plate, Phase Plate, Danger Plate and Circuit Plate | 489410.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Accessories for Power Grid Corporation | vasuenamel—VASUDEV ENAMEL INDUSTRIES | VEI_PWRGRD_0126 | 1 | ₹ 204226.140 |
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreProcurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreProcurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center
Procurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center, sanikere grama panchayath
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreof your Industry type