Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛋️ Invitation For Bids: Furniture For Bachelor Accommodation At Tld Iii Power Station, Rambai 🏭 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Subsidiary Na, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Furniture To Furnish The Bachelor Accommodations At The Tld Iii Power Station In Rambai. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Timelines For The Completion Of The Project. Keywords: Furniture, Bachelor Accommodation, Tld Iii Power Station, Rambai, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Furniture For Furnishing In Bachelor Accommodation Of Tld Iii Power Station Rambi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4703943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
689600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | Make : KnK Model : Furniture For Furnishing In Bachelor Accommodation Title : Furniture For Furnishing In Bachelor Accommodation Of TLD III Power Station Rambi | 01-05-2024 17:11:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PVT LTD Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER SPECIFICATION | 27-04-2024 08:34:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures | 30-04-2024 11:03:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | Make : PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : PURPLE CUSTOM FURNITURE-4703943 Title : PURPLE CUSTOM FURNITURE-4703943 | 27-04-2024 17:18:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Furniture for furnishing in Bachelor Accommodation of TLD III Power Station Rambi | 689600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Furniture for furnishing in Bachelor Accommodation of TLD III Power Station Rambi | 804800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Furniture for furnishing in Bachelor Accommodation of TLD III Power Station Rambi | 1800000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Priti make Furnitures | Priti | Priti-Furniture | 1 | ₹ 689600.000 |
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreCustom bid for services - rnm of bachelor accommodation and common mess of tld iii ps, rambi
Read more
Custom bid for services - r&m of project dispensary tld iii power station rambi darjeeling wb
Read more
Annual rate contract for refilling of fire extinguishers installed at tld-iii ps rambi and tld-iv ps, kalijhora
Annual rate contract for refilling of fire extinguishers installed at tld-iii ps rambi and tld-iv ps, kalijhora
Read moreof your Industry type