Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Gripping Sealing Rubber For Roof Of Wag9 Loco As Per Clw Spec. No. Clw/Ms/3/034 (Alt 6) Conforming To Clw Drg. No. 1209. 18. 406.089 (Alt.4).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106493868 |
|
Reference Number |
EA241216 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/102024/106493868/viewNitPdf_4737991.pdf |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 690 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Self gripping sealing rubber for roof of wag9 loco as per clw drg. no. 1209.18.406.89 alt.4 and to clw spec no.clw/ms/3/034 alt-6 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSelf gripping sealing rubber for roof of wag9 loco as per clw drg. no.1209.18.406.89 alt.2 and to clw spec no.clw/ms/3/034 alt-4 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSelf-gripping sealing rubber for roof of wag9 loco.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSelf-gripping sealing rubber for roof of wag9 loco.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSealing rubber for roof of wag9 loco as per clw specification no.clw/ms/3/034 alt-6 or latest and conforming to clw drawing no.1209.18.406.089 alt.5 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSealing plate for wag9 gear case breather as per clw drawing no.1209-01.411-038 alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSelf gripping rubber for roof of wag9 loco
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of elastomeric sealing rubber for all type of 3 phase locos as per clw specn. no.clw/ms/3/034 alt-6. one set consist of 03 items. 1) gasket four lip as per clw/drg.no.1209. 11.406.091 alt-3, qty - 16 mtrs. 2) self gripping sealing rubbers as per clw drg.no.1209.18. 406.089 alt.4, qty-100 mtrs (roof hatch - 80 mtrs for tfp, 10 mtrs for tm & oil cooler blower-10 mtrs, 3) self gripping sealing rubber as per clw drg.no.1209.18.406.088 alt-2 , qty-01 mtrs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecondary vertical damper for wag9 locos as per clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/009 alt-3 or latest and clw drg.no. 1209-01.215-014 alt-2, ref-2 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElbow connector equipment of wag9 loco. specification: clw drawing no. 1209-18-406-035 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type