Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hopper Tipper Dumper 3.3 Cubic Metres
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3664803 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARP MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARP MOTORS Model : ARP-BBT-3.3 Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER 3.3 | 04-08-2023 00:50:18 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BES ENGINEERING SOLUTION | Make : BES ENGINEERING SOLUTION Model : BESGT-3.3CuM Title : VEHICLE MOUNTED GARBAGE TIPPER OF 3.3CuM | 03-08-2023 13:42:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Bharat enterprises | Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-HTD-803 Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER 3.3 CUBIC METER | 03-08-2023 17:03:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL- 3.3CuM Garbage Tipper on M.B.Maxi TruckPlus Title : CGEPL- 3.3 CuM Capacity Garbage Tipper Mounted on Mahindra Bolero Maxi Truck Plus. | 03-08-2023 18:36:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Ltd. Model : Gourika India Ltd. Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER 3.3 CUBIC METRES | 01-08-2023 17:38:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GRAMSEVA INDUSTRIES | Make : AASAI Model : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER 3.3 CUBIC METRES Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER 3.3 CUBIC METRES | 03-08-2023 16:53:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | GURU KRIPA FOOTWEAR | Make : GKP Model : GKP 3.3 CUM Diesel Hopper Tipper Dumper Title : GKP 3.3 CUM Diesel Hopper Tipper Dumper | 04-08-2023 10:29:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OZONE ENVIROTECH | Make : OZONE ENVIROTECH Model : OZONE ENVIROTECH HOPPER TIPPER DUMPERLBSVI Title : OZONE ENVIROTECH HOPPER TIPPER DUMPERLBSVI | 03-08-2023 13:48:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS Model : QEEPL-HTD-3.3 CUM Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER 3.3 CUBIC METRES | 04-08-2023 10:41:55 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RIAAN CONSULTANCY | Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-HTD-803 Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER 3.3 CUBIC METER | 03-08-2023 17:10:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | S P FABRICATION | Make : SPFAB Model : MSW Collection 1 Ton Capacity Vehicle BS6 Title : MSW Collection 1 Ton Capacity Vehicle BS6 | 04-08-2023 10:56:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-HTD-803 Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER 3.3 CUBIC METER | 03-08-2023 17:45:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | ZERO ENVIRO WASTE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZERO WASTE Model : ZE/HTD/3.3CUM Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER 3.3 CUBIC METRES | 04-08-2023 10:48:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |