Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5.5 Kw/7.5 Hp Ventilation Fan Motor (Foot Mounted Induction Motor) Along With Its Complete Housing And Fan Guard, 415 / 10 Percent Vac, 3 Phase, 50 Hz / 5 Percent 1500 Rpm (Synchronous Speed), Ip 55, Pf=0.8, Insulation Class F, Duty Si, Frame Size: 132 S Confirming To Rdso Spec No Rdso/Pe/Spec /Ac/ 0084 2008, Rev 01 Or Latest And Similar To Model No. M2 Bax132 Sa4 Of Abb Make.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106262089 |
|
Reference Number |
NB245025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022024/106262089/viewNitPdf_4476324.pdf |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
1600340532 motor 1.5 kw, 4p, 90l, b5,1600344203 motor 5.5kw, 4p, 132s, b35,,1600344202 motor 7.5 kw
Read more
1600340532 motor 1.5 kw, 4p, 90l, b5,1600344203 motor 5.5kw, 4p, 132s, b35,,1600344202 motor 7.5 kw
Read more
3-phase squirrel cage induction motor type hx200mlc4 duty- sl:- ip-55, pf-0.83, efficency-92.6 percent , volt: 41510 percent .-10 percent , hp-30, kw-22, insulation class-f, rpm-1500, suitable for radiator fan motor of lhb power car confirming to rdso spec no rdso/pe/spec/ac/0084- 2008, rev 01 or latest & similar to model no. m2bax180mlb4 of abb-make. acceptable make: abb/cg/kirloskar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSingle row deep groove ball bearing 6209 2z/c3 accepted make as per rdso spec- 0084.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVentilation fan with motor suitable for lhb type power car of rating 5kw(6.7 hp), 415 vac, 3 phase, 50 hz frequency, ip-65 insulated, class h, 1440 rpm, foot mounted, frame no. m2bax132sa4 similar to product code: h3462132110-adc of abb make & conforming to rdso s specification no: rdso/pe/spec/ac/0084 - 2008 (rev. 1). make: abb/kirloskar/cgl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVentilation fan motor of lhb type power car of rating 5 kw, 415 vac, 3phase, 50 hz frequency, ip- 65, insulation class h, 1440 rpm. this motor foot mounted confirming to rdso specification rdso/pe/spec/ac/0084- 2008 (rev-1) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImpeller (blower runner) (left and right) for blower fan motor of lhb type roof mounted ac package unit conf. to rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061-2005 (rev-1) or latest. as per drg.no. rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061-2005 (rev-1) specn: rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061-2005 (rev-1) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImpeller (blower runner) (left and right) for blower fan motor of lhb type roof mounted ac package unit conf. to rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061-2005 (rev-1) or latest. as per drg.no. rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061-2005 (rev-1) specn: rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061-2005 (rev-1) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type