Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Turning Ccmt 060204 Make: Widia / Ceratizit / Taegutec,Insert Turning Dnmg 150604 Make: Korl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5549147 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 26, 2024 15:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 667 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
R P Krishnamurthy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Instrumentation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : MOTHERSON TECHNO TOOLS (SUMITOMO) Model : 5549147-INSERT TURNING DNMG 150604 Title : INSERT TURNING DNMG 150604 MAKE: KORLOY / SUMITOMO / TUNGALOY | 04-11-2024 14:58:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korloy Model : CCMT060204 HMP PC5300 Title : INSERT TURNING CCMT 060204 MAKE: WIDIA / CERATIZIT / TAEGUTEC | 04-11-2024 15:24:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MATCUT ENTERPRISE | Make : KORLOY Model : INSERT TURNING DNMG 150604 Title : INSERT TURNING DNMG 150604 MAKE: KORLOY / SUMITOMO / TUNGALOY | 29-10-2024 16:07:38 | N/A | Evaluated |