Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tractor Front End Loader
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3873280
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 19:22
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RUDRANSH ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

1318900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Damor Ranjitsinh
Department: Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation: Nagarpalika

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A B INFRASTRUCTURE Make : A B INFRASTRUCTURE Model : ABIL Title : ABIL TRACTOR FRONT END LOADER 05-09-2023 11:38:06 MSE Disqualified
2 GIRIRAJ TRACTORS Make : GIRIRAJ TRACTORS Model : Mahindra Yuvo 575 4WD Mounted Front End Loader Title : Mahindra Yuvo 575 4WD Mounted Front End Loader 05-09-2023 19:04:41 MSE Disqualified
3 JALODHAREE PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : TRACTOR FRONT END LOADER Title : TRACTOR FRONT END LOADER 05-09-2023 19:17:40 MSE Qualified
4 OM ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : TRACTOR FRONT END LOADER Title : TRACTOR FRONT END LOADER 05-09-2023 19:15:11 MSE Qualified
5 RUDRANSH ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : TRACTOR FRONT END LOADER Title : TRACTOR FRONT END LOADER 05-09-2023 19:13:29 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RUDRANSH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : TRACTOR FRONT END LOADER 1318900.00 L1
2 OM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : TRACTOR FRONT END LOADER 1321000.00 L2
3 JALODHAREE PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TRACTOR FRONT END LOADER 1323000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TRACTOR FRONT END LOADER NA TRACTOR FRONT END LOADER 1 ₹ 1318900.000