Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defense Vehicles 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defense Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 18, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For The Following Items: Rod Assy Steering End Steering Tie Rod Damper Assy Steering Gear Lever Kit Epicyclical Gear Train Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate A Proven Track Record Of Supplying High Quality Automotive Components To Defense And Military Organizations. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defense Vehicles, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rod Assy Steering Assy,End Steering Tie Rod,Damper Assy Steering,Gear Lever Kit,Epicyclical Gear Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4989781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE | - | 04-06-2024 14:38:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR | - | 06-06-2024 10:58:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Spare | - | 04-06-2024 12:14:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Spare(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rod Assy Steering Assy,End Steering Tie Rod,Damper Assy Steering,Gear Lever Kit,Epicyclical Gear Tr | 12847.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rod Assy Steering Assy,End Steering Tie Rod,Damper Assy Steering,Gear Lever Kit,Epicyclical Gear Tr | 13360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rod Assy Steering Assy,End Steering Tie Rod,Damper Assy Steering,Gear Lever Kit,Epicyclical Gear Tr | 14027.00 | L3 |