Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Outstation; 31 33; Semi Deluxe (Sdx), Non Deluxe (Ndx); 250
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6078586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY TRANSPORT COMPANY | 23-03-2025 22:23:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KHUSHI TRANSPORT COMPANY | 24-03-2025 12:03:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | 23-03-2025 22:59:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHUSHI TRANSPORT COMPANY( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 31-33; Semi Deluxe (SDX), Non Deluxe (NDX); 250 | 59992.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 31-33; Semi Deluxe (SDX), Non Deluxe (NDX); 250 | 61440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AJAY TRANSPORT COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 31-33; Semi Deluxe (SDX), Non Deluxe (NDX); 250 | 64000.00 | L3 |