Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermal Cycler (Pcr)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4473654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : RTPCR-3160 Title : Portable Mini Real-Time PCR Cycle | 02-02-2024 09:11:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Make : Eppendorf Model : Mastercycler X40: 6381000018-Eppendorf Title : Thermal Cycler (PCR-Mastercycler X40: 6381000018-Eppendorf | 01-02-2024 17:00:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Biorad Model : 1861096 Title : T100 Thermal Cycle | 01-02-2024 17:35:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-96GEP Title : Thermal Cycler (PCR) | 01-02-2024 18:13:28 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Kfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreof your Industry type