Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Finger Print Cum Smart Card Reader (Mha)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3990929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SARANG SYSTEM
Contract Value
45840
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradip Kumar Srivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
West Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN COMPUTER ASSOCIATES | Make : Mantra Model : MFS100 | 10-10-2023 16:42:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SARANG SYSTEM | Make : Mantra Model : MFS100 | 09-10-2023 14:43:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARANG SYSTEM | Item Categories : Finger Print Cum Smart Card Reader (MHA) | 45840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN COMPUTER ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Finger Print Cum Smart Card Reader (MHA) | 45980.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mantra Optical Finger Print Cum Smart Card Reader (MHA) | Mantra | MFS100 | 20 | ₹ 45840.000 |