Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H1 A 8010 007500,H2 8305 000842,Y3 6135 001362,H1 B 7930 000015,H2 8305 000082
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3573600 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 25-06-2023 17:58:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNJAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 25-06-2023 17:51:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Shivai Motor & Trading Co | - | 25-06-2023 17:46:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivai Motor & Trading Co | Item Categories : H1A 8010-007500,H2 8305-000842,Y3 6135-001362,H1B 7930-000015,H2 8305-000082 | 246747.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNJAB AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : H1A 8010-007500,H2 8305-000842,Y3 6135-001362,H1B 7930-000015,H2 8305-000082 | 250033.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSAM SUPPLY CORPORATION | Item Categories : H1A 8010-007500,H2 8305-000842,Y3 6135-001362,H1B 7930-000015,H2 8305-000082 | 252983.00 | L3 |