Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
E Rikshaw 48 V Fully Electric Battery Operated Motor
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4602091
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 22:36
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEMENTO SOLUTIONS LLP

Contract Value

2796400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Imran Khan
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AMAN TRADERS Make : NA Model : E RICKSHAW 48V FULLY ELECTRIC BATTERY OPERATED Title : E RICKSHAW 48V FULLY ELECTRIC BATTERY OPERATED 20-02-2024 16:54:40 Offline upload Qualified
2 MEMENTO SOLUTIONS LLP Make : NA Model : E RICKSHAW 48V FULLY ELECTRIC BATTERY OPERATED Title : E RICKSHAW 48V FULLY ELECTRIC BATTERY OPERATED MOTOR 20-02-2024 15:48:09 Offline upload Qualified
3 S.K. METALS Make : NA Model : E RICKSHAW 48V FULLY ELECTRIC BATTERY OPERATED Title : E RICKSHAW 48V FULLY ELECTRIC BATTERY OPERATED 20-02-2024 22:10:22 Offline upload Qualified
4 SHIGAN EVOLTZ LIMITED Make : Greencart Model : Green Cart Super Title : E Cart 23-02-2024 13:21:45 BIS License Disqualified
5 YASH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : MS DUSTBIN 500 LITER WITH FOUR PIVOTING WHEELS Title : MS DUSTBIN 500 LITER WITH FOUR PIVOTING WHEELS 23-02-2024 13:57:12 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEMENTO SOLUTIONS LLP Item Categories : E-RIKSHAW 48V FULLY ELECTRIC BATTERY OPERATED MOTOR 2796400.00 L1
2 S.K. METALS Item Categories : E-RIKSHAW 48V FULLY ELECTRIC BATTERY OPERATED MOTOR 2796800.00 L2
3 AMAN TRADERS Item Categories : E-RIKSHAW 48V FULLY ELECTRIC BATTERY OPERATED MOTOR 2798400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
E RICKSHAW 48V FULLY ELECTRIC BATTERY OPERATED MOTOR NA E RICKSHAW 48V FULLY ELECTRIC BATTERY OPERATED 8 ₹ 2796400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise