Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling And Erection Of 440 Volt Overhead Line Conductor And Providing And Fixing Of Goab Switch 400 Amps, Earth Pits And Lightning Conductor At Damodar River Under Jarangdih Colliery.
|
| Description |
Dismantling And Erection Of 440 Volt Overhead Line Conductor And Providing And Fixing Of Goab Switch 400 Amps, Earth Pits And Lightning Conductor At Damodar River Under Jarangdih Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_CCL_293097_1 |
|
Reference Number |
JRD/PE(EnM)/E-Ten/23-24/85 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 3300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the PE(EnM), Jarangdih Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | November 07, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dismantling and erection of 440 volt overhead line conductor and providing and fixing of goab switch 400 amps, earth pits and lightning conductor at damodar river under jarangdih colliery.
Dismantling and erection of 440 volt overhead line conductor and providing and fixing of goab switch 400 amps, earth pits and lightning conductor at damodar river under jarangdih colliery.
Read moreErection of 440 volt phase separator in different 440 volt overhead lines of different colonies under kathara colliery.
Erection of 440 volt phase separator in different 440 volt overhead lines of different colonies under kathara colliery.
Read more(a) partial repairing of 01(one) no. 400 amps 440 volt a.b.c. make switch (b) repairing of 01(one) no. 200 amps 440 volt kilburn make ocb c) repairing of 01(one) no. 400 amps 440 volt g.e.c ocb switch of kujama colliery
(a) partial repairing of 01(one) no. 400 amps 440 volt a.b.c. make switch (b) repairing of 01(one) no. 200 amps 440 volt kilburn make ocb c) repairing of 01(one) no. 400 amps 440 volt g.e.c ocb switch of kujama colliery
Read more440 volt overhead line at nonia dhowra and v.t. pump, hariajam colliery
440 volt overhead line at nonia dhowra and v.t. pump, hariajam colliery
Read moreComplete repairing 3 nos. of sd-15 (i) 200 amps 440 volte make kilburn installed at huchuktand sub-station of 09 no. siding( local id bccl/nt/sw/ocb/440 volt/52) (ii) 440 volt 200 amps kilburn make main switch of l.t. switch and (iii) 440 volt 200
Complete repairing 3 nos. of sd-15 (i) 200 amps 440 volte make kilburn installed at huchuktand sub-station of 09 no. siding( local id bccl/nt/sw/ocb/440 volt/52) (ii) 440 volt 200 amps kilburn make main switch of l.t. switch and (iii) 440 volt 200
Read moreErection and commissioning of 440 volt overhead line near b.r. company joyrampur colliery for illumination purpose and 440 volt overhead line re-organisation at bagdigi colliery of amal.joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Erection and commissioning of 440 volt overhead line near b.r. company joyrampur colliery for illumination purpose and 440 volt overhead line re-organisation at bagdigi colliery of amal.joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Read moreKilburn make sd-15 / 200 amps 440 volt dol starter of bhagatdih under rocp/sj.
Kilburn make sd-15 / 200 amps 440 volt dol starter of bhagatdih under rocp/sj.
Read moreRepairing of welding machine 3 phase, 600 a, 440/220 volt(b)repairing and rewinding of 450 amps air cool welding machine 3 phase 440/220 volt
Repairing of welding machine 3 phase, 600 a, 440/220 volt of workshop of bansdeopur colliery under sijua area. (b) for repairing and rewinding of 450 amps air cool welding machine 3 phase 440/220 volt sl no. - asr- 210/01 of workshop at n
Read moreProviding and fixing of goab switch 3.3kv / 800 amps with lightening arrestor at 16 no. colony and old sub station under jarangdih colliery.
Providing and fixing of goab switch 3.3kv / 800 amps with lightening arrestor at 16 no. colony and old sub station under jarangdih colliery.
Read moreSupply and erection of 6.6 kv overhead conductor with pscc pole for colony power supply at dtps
Supply and erection of 6.6 kv overhead conductor with pscc pole for colony power supply at dtps
Read moreof your Industry type