Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8: 1 Zoom Microscope Trinocular Manual Focus With Camera And Software
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5467445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 03, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
R Venkitesan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Zoological Survey Of India (zsi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acucal Services | Make : Acucal Services Model : ACUPSZM-050 Title : 8: 1 zoom microscope trinocular manual focus with camera and software | 21-10-2024 10:59:46 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | I7 OPTO-ELECTRONICS INC | Make : IMOS Model : iOX-48A Title : 8: 1 zoom microscope trinocular manual focus with camera and software | 23-10-2024 14:33:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ZSM-3200 Title : 8: 1 zoom microscope trinocular manual focus with camera and software | 24-10-2024 10:45:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Khush Enterprises | Make : Optike By Khush Model : KMCMO Title : 8: 1 zoom microscope trinocular manual focus with camera and software | 23-10-2024 17:37:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LABMATE (ASIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZEISS Model : Model StereoDiscovery V8 with AxioCam 208 camera Title : 8: 1 zoom microscope trinocular manual focus with camera and software | 22-10-2024 15:50:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Q Lab Medical Systems | Make : ZEISS Model : StereoDiscoveryV8 with AxioCam 208camera Title : 8: 1 zoom microscope trinocular manual focus with camera and software | 24-10-2024 14:59:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MODULAR TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Zeiss Model : Discovery V8 with Axiocam 208 Title : 8: 1 zoom microscope trinocular manual focus with camera and software | 23-10-2024 11:16:05 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS | Make : QUASMO Model : SZB-48A WITH QHD-84K CAMERA, i5 PC Title : 8: 1 zoom microscope trinocular manual focus with camera and software | 22-10-2024 14:46:46 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP | Make : ESAW Model : ZX-63 Title : 8: 1 zoom microscope trinocular manual focus with camera and software | 24-10-2024 10:43:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | TSR INSTRUMENTS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : METZER Model : METZ 7000 TZM ELITE Title : 8: 1 zoom microscope trinocular manual focus with camera and software | 05-10-2024 15:14:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |