Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Emerson S Ovation Dcs For Ntpc Tanda 💻 Ntpc Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Vendors For The Supply And Installation Of Emerson S Ovation Distributed Control System (Dcs) For St 1 And St 2 At Ntpc Tanda. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 3:30 Pm This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Digital Transformation Of The Power Generation Sector And Requires A Vendor With Proven Expertise In High Quality Dcs Solutions. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Ntpc Limited, Emerson S Ovation Dcs, St 1 And St 2, Power Generation, Digital Transformation, Bid, Public Sector Undertaking| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bmc For Emerson S Ovation Dcs Of St 1 And St 2 Ntpc Tanda
|
| Description |
Bmc For Emerson S Ovation Dcs Of St 1 And St 2 Ntpc Tanda
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NTPC_86640_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900280042 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NTPC Tanda |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=89834 |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreEmerson ovation dcs spares for ntpc darlipali stpp
Emerson ovation dcs spares for ntpc darlipali stpp
Read moreProcurement of emerson ovation dcs controller for stage-1 of ntpc
Procurement of emerson ovation dcs controller for stage-1 of ntpcdarlipali stps
Read moreDcs 5x00785g09 emerson,dcs ovation ul08aofi-did emerson,dcs 3a99266g01 emerson,dcs 5a26141g10 emers
Read more
Biannual amc for service of emerson make ovation dcs at ntpc khargone
Biannual amc for service of emerson make ovation dcs at ntpc khargone
Read moreBmc for emerson dcs system stage 1 of ntpc tstps
Bmc for emerson dcs system stage 1 of ntpc tstps
Read moreUpgradation of sg (ovation) dcs controllers and hmi of ntpc tanda unit-2stage-i
Upgradation of sg (ovation) dcs controllers and hmi of ntpc tanda unit-2stage-i
Read moreof your Industry type