Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rfp For Procurement Of Private Cloud Infrastructure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | BANKING SECTOR | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3899350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VDA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
1303900000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNACONS SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 02-12-2023 12:40:45 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | HITACHI SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-12-2023 17:59:15 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 3 | VDA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-12-2023 13:49:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RFP for Procurement of Private Cloud Infrastructure | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1303900000.000 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreof your Industry type