Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Furniture Procurement For Educational Facilities π«πΌ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Furniture For Educational Facilities. π π Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 8:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Supply Of The Following Items: Desk Double Seater πͺ Plastic Chairs πͺ Tables: 4 Feet X 3 Feet, 3 Feet X 2 Feet π«« Lecture Stands π Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Furniture, Educational Facilities, Desk, Chairs, Tables, Lecture Stand, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desk Double Seater,Chair Plastic,Table 4 Feet X 3 Feet,Table 3 Feet X 2 Feet,Lecture Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5018893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 23, 2024 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANAN TRADERS | - | 13-07-2024 15:39:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K.P.ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 13:51:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 13-07-2024 11:41:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S N.K ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 15:41:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 10:40:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Rajinder Army Traders | - | 13-07-2024 13:55:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 08-07-2024 11:21:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | YASHITA HIGH ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 15:36:59 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desk Double Seater,Chair Plastic,Table 4 feet x 3 feet,Table 3 feet x 2 feet,Lecture Stand | 198360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.P.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desk Double Seater,Chair Plastic,Table 4 feet x 3 feet,Table 3 feet x 2 feet,Lecture Stand | 216330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rajinder Army Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desk Double Seater,Chair Plastic,Table 4 feet x 3 feet,Table 3 feet x 2 feet,Lecture Stand | 219390.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HANAN TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desk Double Seater,Chair Plastic,Table 4 feet x 3 feet,Table 3 feet x 2 feet,Lecture Stand | 237700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S N.K ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Desk Double Seater,Chair Plastic,Table 4 feet x 3 feet,Table 3 feet x 2 feet,Lecture Stand | 284500.00 | L5 |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreCentre table 4 x 2 feet,peg table,lecture stand,plastic chair,plastic table,executive revolving cha
Read more
Centre table 4 x 2 feet,peg table,lecture stand,plastic chair,plastic table,executive revolving cha
Read more
3 seater lecture hall integrated dual desk bench,3 seater lecture hall integrated dual desk bench s
Read more
Centre table 4 x 2 feet,office table iron frame 5 x 2.5 feet,plastic table,plastic chair,lecture st
Read more
Lecture stand,table six feet plastic top,executive revolving chair,office table iron frame 5 x 2.5
Read more
Bench cum desk single seater,executive table for principal office,lecture stand,table i.e working t
Read more
of your Industry type