Tender Details

About Tender

🏛️ Procurement Opportunity: Ductable Air Conditioners 🌡️🏐 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ductable Air Conditioners To Enhance The Operational Efficiency Of Its Facilities. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Ductable Air Conditioner, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Hvac Equipment, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4904383
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 01, 2024 23:21
End Date
Expired 08/05/2024

Expired 847 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAHINDRA ARMY STORE Make : NA Model : DAC-01 02-05-2024 10:21:53 MII Qualified
2 PALVEER ENTERPRISES Make : Vestar Model : VADS18A4R1 06-05-2024 10:21:39 MII Qualified
3 SHAKUNTALA ENTERPRISES Make : Vestar Model : VADS18A4R1 04-05-2024 15:42:27 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHINDRA ARMY STORE(MII) Item Categories : Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner 138259.00 L1
2 PALVEER ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner 157500.00 L2
3 SHAKUNTALA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Ductable Air Conditioner,Ductable Air Conditioner 165000.00 L3