Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Drill With Magnetic Base Drill Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5098063 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Malavika Nagarajan
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APT TOOLS & MACHINERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDS-Germany Model : BDS MAB 1300 Title : MAGNETIC DRILLING MACHINE BDS MAB 1300 | 30-07-2024 15:39:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : RALLIWOLF Model : MEGA-45 Title : Magnetic Core Drill | 30-07-2024 17:01:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JHD 1000 Title : Heavy duty drill with magnetic base drill stand | 31-07-2024 10:30:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sapsons Tools Corporation | Make : EIBENSTOCK Model : KBM 130 Title : EIBENSTOCK make Magnetic Core Drilling Machine as per attached catalogue | 27-07-2024 17:23:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIQUE EDGE CUTTING TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EIBENSTOCK POSITRON Model : EIBENSTOCK 65 MM Title : MAGNETIC BASE 65 MM DRILLING MACHINE | 15-07-2024 23:36:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : EIBENSTOCK Model : KBM-130 Title : MAGNETIC DRILL MACHINE | 31-07-2024 00:13:31 | N/A | Qualified |