Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of Hi Wall Split Ac 1.5 Tr 5 Star,Sitc Of Hi Wall Split Ac 2.0 Tr 5 Star,Sitc Of Cassette Ac 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6105634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2025 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2025
Expired 509 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S GEET ENTERPRISES
1405550
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR CARE ELECTRONICS | - | 10-04-2025 00:06:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COMCAT | - | 03-04-2025 12:39:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M E P ENGINEERING | - | 04-04-2025 16:16:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S GEET ENTERPRISES | - | 13-04-2025 16:46:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MARUTI CORPORATION | - | 14-04-2025 13:54:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MASTER ENGINEERS | - | 12-04-2025 15:57:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | QUICK SERVICES | - | 12-04-2025 15:17:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R S AIR CONDITIONING | - | 15-04-2025 14:17:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RJ TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 15-04-2025 10:38:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GEET ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : SITC of Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr 5 star,SITC of Hi wall Split AC 2.0 Tr 5 star,SITC of Cassette AC 2 | 1405550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARUTI CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SITC of Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr 5 star,SITC of Hi wall Split AC 2.0 Tr 5 star,SITC of Cassette AC 2 | 1455630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUICK SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SITC of Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr 5 star,SITC of Hi wall Split AC 2.0 Tr 5 star,SITC of Cassette AC 2 | 1484220.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AIR CARE ELECTRONICS (MII) | Item Categories : SITC of Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr 5 star,SITC of Hi wall Split AC 2.0 Tr 5 star,SITC of Cassette AC 2 | 1509930.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SITC of Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr 5 star | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42500.000 |
| SITC of Hi wall Split AC 2.0 Tr 5 star | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 159000.000 |
| SITC of Cassette AC 2.0 Tr 5 star | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 1128400.000 |
| Outdoor Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| Stabiliser 5 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 65450.000 |
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreSitc of hi wall split ac 1.5 tr 5 star,sitc of cassette ac 2.0 tr 5 star,outdoor stand,additional c
Read more
Cassette ac 2tr 5 star,hi wall split ac 2 tr,hi wall split ac 1.5 tr,hi wall split ac 1 tr,installa
Read more
Supply of cassette ac, 3.0 tr bee 5-star inverter ac,supply of hi-wall split ac, 1.5 tr bee 5-star
Read more
Supply of cassette ac, 3.0 tr bee 5-star inverter ac,supply of hi-wall split ac, 1.5 tr bee 5-star
Read more
Supply of cassette ac, 3.0 tr bee 5-star inverter ac,supply of hi-wall split ac, 1.5 tr bee 5-star
Read more
Supply of cassette ac, 3.0 tr bee 5-star inverter ac,supply of hi-wall split ac, 1.5 tr bee 5-star
Read more
Supply of cassette ac, 3.0 tr bee 5-star inverter ac,supply of hi-wall split ac, 1.5 tr bee 5-star
Read more
of your Industry type