Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wired Local Control Panel,Wired Local Control Panel,Wired Local Control Panel,Wired Rcp Refurbishme
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3607262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.
11681980.69
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | - | 05-07-2023 15:57:10 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.(MII) | Item Categories : WIRED LOCAL CONTROL PANEL,WIRED LOCAL CONTROL PANEL,WIRED LOCAL CONTROL PANEL,WIRED RCP REFURBISHME | 13991127.84 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIRED LOCAL CONTROL PANEL | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 575472.150 |
| WIRED LOCAL CONTROL PANEL | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 575472.150 |
| WIRED LOCAL CONTROL PANEL | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 575472.150 |
| WIRED RCP REFURBISHMENT VARIANT 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1583424.840 |
| WIRED RCP REFURBISHMENT VARIANT 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 797399.160 |
| WIRED REMOTE CONTROL PANEL FOR GFC | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 3604831.560 |
| WIRED REMOTE CONTROL PANEL FOR GFC | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 3604831.560 |
| LED INDICATION LAMP-RED COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 224 | ₹ 62330.240 |
| LED INDICATION LAMP GREEN COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 23373.840 |
| LED INDICATION LAMP AMBER COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 38956.400 |
| LED INDICATION LAMP RED COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 432 | ₹ 120208.320 |
| LED INDICATION LAMP GREEN COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 162 | ₹ 45078.120 |
| LED INDICATION LAMP AMBER COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 75130.200 |
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreConstruction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreof your Industry type