Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Amc For Operation And Maintenance Of Cathodic Protection System Installed
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4647078
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 22:13
End Date
Expired 06/03/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UHS HIGHTECH SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

12214680.32

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: N Varun
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CONSULTECH 06-03-2024 14:50:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 CPNWINDIA LLP 06-03-2024 14:26:13 MSE Disqualified
3 ELECTRO CORR DAMP PRIVATE LIMITED 06-03-2024 13:52:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 GAUHAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 20:52:13 Start-up Disqualified
5 JCA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 21:33:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 M.L. CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 05-03-2024 18:46:49 Start-up Qualified
7 PTSTR INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED 03-03-2024 16:44:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
8 R K ENTERPRISES 06-03-2024 14:47:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
9 RAMA ENTERPRISES 06-03-2024 13:35:36 Start-up Disqualified
10 SARK EPC PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 06-03-2024 11:35:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
11 SHIVI ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 06-03-2024 12:25:58 Start-up Disqualified
12 UHS HIGHTECH SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 18:47:11 Start-up Qualified
13 UNAKOTI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 23:16:43 Start-up Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UHS HIGHTECH SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM INSTALLED 10264437.24 L1
2 M.L. CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM INSTALLED 12919919.52 L2
3 R K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM INSTALLED 13511031.00 L3
4 CONSULTECH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM INSTALLED 23601837.12 L4
5 SARK EPC PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM INSTALLED 23951566.40 L5
6 ELECTRO CORR DAMP PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM INSTALLED 29966345.44 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM INSTALLED AT GAIL PATA TOTAL AMOUNT FOR BOTH PART A SERVICE AND PART B SUPPLY INCLUDING GST AS CALCULATED IN THE PRICE BREAK UP DOCUMENT Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 12214680.320