Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill Rod 1600008052,Bits 1600018776,Button Bit 1700009252
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3473381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 23, 2023 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VULCAN INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDM/S GNR ROCK DRILLS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Sawariya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED PNEUMATIC INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | - | 19-06-2023 14:16:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DYNA DRILL EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 11:53:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2023 15:30:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S GNR ROCK DRILLS | - | 26-06-2023 13:28:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MINING MACHINE TOOLS | - | 19-06-2023 13:11:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | OMEGA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 02-06-2023 11:12:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAI DEEPA ROCK DRILLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-06-2023 15:06:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | VULCAN INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 12:13:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRILL ROD 1600008052 | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 5414276.000 |
| BITS 1600018776 | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 541620.000 |
| BUTTON BIT 1700009252 | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 1411280.000 |