Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Hydrochloric Acid Pure (N6810 000010) 🔬 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hydrochloric Acid Pure (N6810 000010) With Stringent Quality Specifications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Provide This Critical Material In Compliance With The Specified Military Standards. Keywords: Hydrochloric Acid Pure, N6810 000010, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Military Grade Chemicals| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrochloric Acid Pure (N6810 000010)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4865194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : HCW Model : Acid Hydrochloric Title : Acid Hydrochloric | 31-05-2024 13:44:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JEXMON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) | 31-05-2024 13:03:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KOZIKI PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRANDED Model : 055000H Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID | 24-05-2024 17:58:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) | 31-05-2024 13:59:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW WAY VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEW WAY VYAPAAR PVT LTD Model : Hydrochloric acid IS 265 - 1993 Title : Hydrochloric acid | 31-05-2024 13:38:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | r v corporation | Make : BEST MAKE IN INDIA Model : N6810-000010 Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE | 30-05-2024 17:27:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RAHUL CHEMICALS | Make : Hydrochloric Acid Model : Hydrochloric Acid Title : Hydrochloric Acid | 30-05-2024 21:46:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | S R B CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : 40 KGS HDPE DRUM Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) | 31-05-2024 05:22:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TOORABALI KARIMBHOY & CO | Make : TKC HYDROCHLORIC ACID Model : MERCURY Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID | 30-05-2024 16:31:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : HYDROCHLORIC ACID Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID | 28-05-2024 19:02:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |