Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Microsoft Office 2021,Quick Heal Antivirus
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3576728
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 16, 2023 15:47
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHISH ENTERPRISES - 18-06-2023 21:59:16 MSE Disqualified
2 ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES - 26-06-2023 10:18:49 MSE Disqualified
3 FLEX SOLUTIONS - 24-06-2023 21:43:55 MSE Disqualified
4 Get IT Solutions - 23-06-2023 19:27:26 MSE Disqualified
5 Khemani Brothers - 19-06-2023 22:52:14 MSE Qualified
6 M/S HORIZON COMPUTER'S - 20-06-2023 14:19:55 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S M & S TRADING COMPANY - 24-06-2023 08:20:04 MSE Qualified
8 MADHU INTERNATIONAL - 24-06-2023 08:27:26 MSE Qualified
9 MINAS STORES - 24-06-2023 18:17:46 MSE Disqualified
10 PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION - 25-06-2023 21:06:23 MSE Disqualified
11 SWASTIK TRADING COMPANY - 18-06-2023 14:51:44 MSE Disqualified
12 VIVEK SALES CORPORATION - 24-06-2023 08:31:19 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIVEK SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microsoft Office 2021,Quick Heal antivirus 199400.00 L1
2 M/S M & S TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microsoft Office 2021,Quick Heal antivirus 215400.00 L2
3 Khemani Brothers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microsoft Office 2021,Quick Heal antivirus 227000.00 L3
4 MADHU INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microsoft Office 2021,Quick Heal antivirus 228300.00 L4