Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid Invitation: Sabarimala Works Upgrade 2023 🏗️ The Public Works Department (Pwd), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Upgradation Of The Kanjirathummoodu Chathenkary Road From Ch 0.000 To Ch 5.800, As Part Of The General Sabarimala Works 2023 24. This Project Includes The Provision Of Bituminous Macadam (Bm) And Boundary Concrete (Bc) And Falls Under General Civil Work. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 13,010 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 20,00,000 Eligible Bidders Are Expected To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And Government Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Pwd, State Govt. And Ut, Sabarimala Works, General Civil Work, Bituminous Macadam, Boundary Concrete, Road Upgrade, Tender, Bid, Pathanamthitta| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Sabarimala Works 2023 24 Up Gradation Providing Bm And Bc To Kanjirathummoodu Chathenkary Road Ch 0.000 To 5.800 General Civil Work
|
| Description |
General Sabarimala Works 2023 24 Up Gradation Providing Bm And Bc To Kanjirathummoodu Chathenkary Road Ch 0.000 To 5.800 General Civil Work
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_675421_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/RB/TR/15590/2023_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 13010 |
| EMD | 2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Pathanamthitta |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1055510 |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General sabarimala festival 2024 25 improvements by providing bm and bc to krishnapadam road ch 0.000 2.200 general civil work
General sabarimala festival 2024 25 improvements by providing bm and bc to krishnapadam road ch 0.000 2.200 general civil work
Read moreGeneral rp bm and bc vellayambalam- althara road ch 0.000 to 0.260
General rp bm and bc vellayambalam- althara road ch 0.000 to 0.260
Read moreGeneral providing bm bc to chittar pulayanpara road ch 1.000 to .800 2.250 to 5.800 work general civil work
Bm and bc
Read moreGeneral sabarimala works 2023 2024 upgradation providing bm and bc to vennikulam thelliyoor road 0.000 3.400 sabarimala works 2023 2024 upgradation providing bm and bc to vennikulam thelliyoor road 0.000 to 3.400 general civil work.
General sabarimala works 2023 2024 upgradation providing bm and bc to vennikulam thelliyoor road 0.000 3.400 sabarimala works 2023 2024 upgradation providing bm and bc to vennikulam thelliyoor road 0.000 to 3.400 general civil work.
Read moreGeneral r p bm and bc vellayambalam althara road ch 0.000 to 0.260
General r p bm and bc vellayambalam althara road ch 0.000 to 0.260
Read moreGeneral sabarimala festival work 2024 25 bm bc 9.30 kms 40mm mss 5.45 kms concrete surfacing 1.05kms improvements by providing bm bc to manjakadampu mavanal road ch 0.000 to 5.000 mavanal transformer jn. road ch 0.000 to 1.800 anakuthy kummannur ro
General sabarimala festival work 2024 25 bm bc 9.30 kms 40mm mss 5.45 kms concrete surfacing 1.05kms improvements by providing bm bc to manjakadampu mavanal road ch 0.000 to 5.000 mavanal transformer jn. road ch 0.000 to 1.800 anakuthy kummannur ro
Read moreGeneral sabarimala package 2023 24.improvements to pezhumoodu kalampara paruthipalli road ch. 0.000 to 1.850 by providing bm and bc and bc overlay to kattakada kottoor road ch 6.850 to 14.600.general civil work
General sabarimala package 2023 24.improvements to pezhumoodu kalampara paruthipalli road ch. 0.000 to 1.850 by providing bm and bc and bc overlay to kattakada kottoor road ch 6.850 to 14.600.general civil work
Read moreGeneral sabarimala 2023 24 improvements to attore road with bm and bc from chainage 0.000 to 3.980 improvements to attore road with bm and bc from chainage 0.000 to 3.980 general civil work
Gsb wmm bm bc road marking studs and boards for safety measures concrete items for slab culverts box&#x0d culvert drain and berm strengthening are included
Read moreGeneral sf 2023 24 upgrading bm and bc to plappally thulapally road ch 0.000 to 4.000 and mukkampetty pampavalley road ch 8.000 to 10.000 6km sabarimala identified road work general civil work 1
General sf 2023 24 upgrading bm and bc to plappally thulapally road ch 0.000 to 4.000 and mukkampetty pampavalley road ch 8.000 to 10.000 6km sabarimala identified road work general civil work 1
Read moreGeneral sabarimala festival bm bc overlay 1250 m improvements by providing bm bc to manacaud valiyathura 0000 to 1250 general civil work
General sabarimala festival bm bc overlay 1250 m improvements by providing bm bc to manacaud valiyathura 0000 to 1250 general civil work
Read moreof your Industry type