Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluid Flow; Pressure, Density, Temperature,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5180045 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
50987.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
V Govindaraj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE TESTING & CALIBRATION SERVICES | 08-08-2024 16:21:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACCUTECH TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-08-2024 18:20:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HI TECH CALIBRATION SERVICES | 09-08-2024 09:28:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-08-2024 10:17:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-08-2024 09:38:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluid flow; Pressure, Density, Temperature, | 50987.80 | L1 |
| 2 | HI TECH CALIBRATION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluid flow; Pressure, Density, Temperature, | 70564.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluid flow; Pressure, Density, Temperature, Specific heat & Humidity, Resistance, Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Speed & Acceleration, Force, Pressure and.. | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 50987.800 |