Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Box, Ratio: 31.5: 1, Mm: Btn250 Spl Lh,Gear Box, Ratio: 31.5: 1, Mm: Btn250 Spl Rh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5292072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KABIR SALES
Contract Value
1686932
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gautam Shambhoo Goswami
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KABIR SALES | Make : Shanthi Gears Model : BTN 250 31.5:1 LH Title : GEAR BOX, RATIO: 31.5: 1, MM: BTN250 SPL LH | 24-08-2024 13:26:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KABIR SALES(MII) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX, RATIO: 31.5: 1, MM: BTN250 SPL LH,GEAR BOX, RATIO: 31.5: 1, MM: BTN250 SPL RH | 1537206.78 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEAR BOX, RATIO: 31.5: 1, MM: BTN250 SPL LH | 1 | ₹ 843466.000 | ||
| GEAR BOX, RATIO: 31.5: 1, MM: BTN250 SPL RH | 1 | ₹ 843466.000 |