Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table Cloth Blazer 6'x4.5' With Bsf Monograme And Coys Name
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3736622 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 12:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Omprakash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s. NAMOKSH INDUSTRIES | Make : NAMOKSH Model : BSF PATTERN BLAZER Title : TABLE CLOTH BSF ZARI | 22-08-2023 19:32:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Maa Karni Trading Co | Make : NA Model : BLAZER CLOTH Title : TABLE CLOTH 6' X 4.5' | 13-08-2023 20:22:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | maa laxmi supplier | Make : MLS Model : AS PER BSF SPECIFICATION Title : TABLE CLOTH BLAZER | 22-08-2023 20:28:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S S TRADING | Make : TABLE CLOTH BLAZER Model : TABLE CLOTH BLAZER 6'X4.5' WITH BSF MONOGRAME AND Title : TABLE CLOTH BLAZER 6'X4.5' WITH BSF MONOGRAME AND COYS NAME | 23-08-2023 13:52:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SURYADEEP HOSIERY INDUSTRIES | Make : suryadeep Model : BSF PATTERN Title : TABLE CLOTH BSF BLAZER | 22-08-2023 19:59:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SURYADEEP INDUSTRIES | Make : KESRI Model : BSF PATTERN Title : TABLE CLOTH BLAZER ZARI | 22-08-2023 18:29:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURYADEEP INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLE CLOTH BLAZER 6'X4.5' WITH BSF MONOGRAME AND COYS NAME | 49800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. NAMOKSH INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : TABLE CLOTH BLAZER 6'X4.5' WITH BSF MONOGRAME AND COYS NAME | 49880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYADEEP HOSIERY INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLE CLOTH BLAZER 6'X4.5' WITH BSF MONOGRAME AND COYS NAME | 49940.00 | L3 |
| 4 | maa laxmi supplier (MII) | Item Categories : TABLE CLOTH BLAZER 6'X4.5' WITH BSF MONOGRAME AND COYS NAME | 49980.00 | L4 |